12.28.2007

0

Search Engine!

I was just searching for something online and I just can't find it. I know, I saw it somewhere before but I am so glad that I found this Earthfrisk Search Engine because you can find everything in there just the way other search engine does! And with great results like less spam and can even get better! I'm sure this will be another growing engine in the net in the coming days! You just see:) I've read that there is a tool bar for either Firefox user, like me:) And then those who use IE! And those bloggers can get the tool bar with a custom made logo! Now, this one is totally cool! I'll have to see more of this one and do the custom made logo as well;-) It does help with your traffic too as what I have read! If you want to learn more then you just gotta read how this Earthfrisk works! there are more, PROMISE! :) A revolution, for sure!

1

How was your Christmas?

I hope you had good times and so much fun with your family and love ones! Mine was spent with my 3 special boys of my life,of course:) Some friends came over to see our little peanut! We had dinner and came 25th afternoon, we went malling and bought a new stroller. Little boy loved Santa’s Christmas presents:) You should have seen his reaction, he even kissed the boxes! haha And then had dinner of our left over foods:) It’s quiet since we’re only 4 but it was fabulous and we love it! How about you? :) I’ll share pics later..For now, enjoy the rest of the holidays!

0

Car Problems

Yup! Another car problem thing! My bro called up that our car back home-the one we left there was having problems with the radiator because it keeps overheating. I really wonder why it keeps having issues with the radiator when we don’t use it as much as possible because my bro also have a car. Not really sure why. But I saw in this Civic Radiator that I came across that host Civic cars and replacement radiators that will save you from having an overheated car on the side of the road. And I know now that you can buy or order online if you ever want to change your radiators. In this site you can follow steps on how to install your own radiator through the site to connect with a certified installation center in the vicinity. Plus they will give you the opportunity you to order a radiator directly from a distributor, rather than a retail store, or from a shop which means that you can get the stuff for less or prices is much lower because there’s no middleman!

12.26.2007

0

Medical Assistants

I have 3 brothers and 1 of them is a Nurse and the other one wants to enroll on a medical assistant training programs. At first my mom told him that there are medical assistant programs around the net that he probably can search and look for more information that he might need. And then when I saw this medical assistant schools online, I know for sure he will definitely wants to see this one. This site offers information's on where's the best location for school that suits for you and if ever my brother wants to really enroll. He's been telling my Mom that he might try the medical stuff. Not sure though..But this site provides only the best graduates! They provide trained, highly motivated, and such thoughtful graduates. This site provide the up to date medical assistant schools around the country and certification information from the leading online and campus healthcare schools across. Students who receive a medical training from the recommended schools on this site find themselves in exciting healthcare professions. And if by chance you are looking for something like this one. Then you should check this out as well. In here, they trained you like you are in actual scene and they trained you to be one of the best medical staff out there who's willing to help to those needy anywhere!

12.24.2007

0

Happy Holidays Everyone!!!


Enjoy the Christmas Day! :)

12.21.2007

14

Photo Hunt: Light

This one is very simple..Yet I like it:) The light in the terrace we stayed at while we went in Phuket, Thailand a few years ago..

Happy Holidays!

0

Going back to School

I am thinking of enrolling and going back to school taking up grad school but I am thinking of doing that maybe next year. Who knows, this is one of my calling too. But if ever I will be going back to school it would be in an online university something like this capella university that I saw online. And I talked to my cousin in the States too and she wanted something for her daughter too. Now,I really wish her the best! She is still very young though and a very intelligent lady. She wanted more and I know that she can really make this one too! But part of it being happy for her is that hoping it’s not something like that. But she always tells us that she wanted to serve the country and all. I remember when she was growing up that she loves to play guns and play with boys rather than the girly stuff things. She isn’t a tomboy because seriously she is beautiful with a long hair and a beautiful body to boot! But it’s her decision and all we have to do is to respect her;) Wish you all the best cuz!

“This blog post is based on information provided by Blogitive. For more information, please visit Blogitive.com.”

12.18.2007

31

Wordless Wednesday

Here's my entry today! A water falls back home:)



Thanks for dropping by:)


12.17.2007

1

My Zodiac Sign:)

fun quiz for myspace profile and blog

Lets101 Quizzes - Fun Quizzes

0

Chat Lines

If you want to meet people online then one of the best ways is to try this free chat that I came across! You get to meet people around the world and sometimes you can even meet people that you knew before and lost contact to them and find them again through chat lines sometimes! You can also try the free live phone chat service! It's free so try it now:) I remember the days when hubby and I stayed up late in our computers and chat! It was fun actually:)

12.15.2007

0

Accessories Online

With growing companies online it can be a lot of hassle if you will find stuff for cars and trucks this days. but I'm glad I found this deflecta shield which says that this company is the leader in terms of innovative designs with their accessories, manufacturing and marketing of an extensive range of vehicle enhancing stuff. they have toolboxes offering the newest features in style and security, diamond & extruded running boards that enhance vehicle styling and improve access, they also have aluminum bed protection providing years of protection and mud flaps built for lasting performances. And I bet you can never find something like this on the net! I'll check more if hubby needs something in there as well! Check it out:)

48

PHOTO HUNT: SMALL

Morning bliss...The small kids from a far playing..



Enjoy the weekend! Happy Holidays! ~

12.14.2007

0

Rewards

I heard so many things about how they get gifts from their credit card company. Well, it’s a good thing when it’s like that. But I wasn’t too keen about having to check the Cash Back Cards rebates that offers a great rewards if you’re shopping. Not only if you shop stuff in the department store but there are cards that offer cashback rewards simply for using it in gasoline station, grocery stores- all they have to do is to stock up on food, household goods and more, and then some are for quick service restaurants- rewards add up fast from pizza to hamburgers to tacos - even sandwich shops, coffee houses and more. So, I am thinking that what have I been doing with mine? I can get percentage for all the stuff and foods and I didn’t even knew about it?Although, I don’t use credit cards that much so that might be the reason. So far though, we have points that we get for the other card that hubby is saving that points/rewards to get us a new laptop! How about you? Earn any points yet?

0

Blue

I am a Blue:)




Your Inner Eye Color Is Blue



You've got the personality of a blue eyed women

You're intense and expressive - and always on the go

You've also got a sweet, playful side - which draws men in



:D

0

Rainy Days

1. Does the rain make you feel blue?
~Nope..but it makes me feel lazy..:)

2. Do you find that rain ruins or improves your day?
~If I'm going out it would ruin my day sometimes..but I love rain! lol

3. Have you ever danced/splashed/ran in the rain?
~Danced-yup!
~Splashed-when I was a kid! would love to try it again:)
~ran-yup:) it always makes you feel young again!

4. What do you like to do on rainy days?
~sleep and eat..lol

5. Do you save for "rainy days"?
~Yup,sometimes! LOL :D

1

Flowers Galore

My bestfriend will get married earlier next year! So, flowers was the one came up right away when she told me! lol I know, it was weird but I love flowers! I remember my Mom-in-law have roses planted in her backyard along with the other plants she got. And when I saw this bulk flowers, I know I have to share this finds! Because if you are getting married like my bestfriend and are looking for the best flowers for your reception and in the church you are looking at the right place! They have Spray roses, garden roses and the six foot roses that’s suitable for any kind of events specially wedding day! They offer different kinds of colors from blue to the red ones! so, check it out if you are looking for something like this!

0

Dog Days

1. Are you a dog or cat person?

~Both..I love them;)

2. Do you have a dog? Have you ever had a dog?

~I had a dog when I was in grade school..It was a bittersweet experienced because he was hit by a car..:(

3. What is your favorite breed of dog?

~any..

4. Do you believe that dogs truly are man's best friend?

~Yup, they are!

5. If you could come back to life as a dog, would you? Why or why not?

~Nope..lol

:D

0

Tagged by Mitch

I have this posted in my other blogs but what the heck..here it is again:D lol

A) Four jobs I have had in my life and what country:

1. Hotel Front Desk-Cebu
2. Hotel Front Desk-Tokyo
3. Software Engineer
4. Wifey and Mommy! -The best;)

B) Four movies I would watch over and over:

1. Forrest Gump
2. Fish Called Wanda
3. The Family Stone-if you haven’t watch it yet, you should! :)
4. a lot more…I’m a movie junkie!

C) Four places I have lived:

1. Bangkok
2. Yokohama
3. Tokyo
4. Davao

D ) Four TV Shows that I watch:

1.Grey’s Anatomy
2. Heroes
3. LOST-Can’t wait for February!!!
4. Oprah

E) Four places I have been:

1. Washington,DC
2. Vienna, Austria
3. Thailand
4. Singapore and oh a lot more…

F) People who e-mail me (regularly):

1. Siblings back home
2. Friends
3. Family
4. Hubby-everyday:)

G ) Four of my favorite foods:

1. Thai foods-any
2. Anything Japanese foods except sushi, lol
3. Anything Italian
4. Pinoy foods specially lechon-yum!

H) Four places I would rather be right now:

1. I am where I wanted to be ;) Corny! haha

I) Four friends I think will respond:

You can snag it if you like!

J) Things I am looking forward to this year:

1. Christmas
2. My birthday! yay! :D
3. First monthly check-up for AJ by 5th.
4. Good health, income, blessings for my family.

0

To Seaworld

I was jut thinking that going somewhere like a theme park for the holiday would be fun! So, hubby and I are thinking that we will treat my Mom and little boy to Seaworld! Or maybe somewhere little boy would really enjoy! But either it would be a lot fun and photo opps is always a great thing:) Yup, little boy loves it there and I’m sure Mom would love to be a kid again! Besides it’s a Theme Park and there are a lot of fun things to do! so, I check the Seaworld Tickets and found really awesome discounts. not sure if it’s still up next year but it does looks very inviting even to this time of the year! holiday is around the corner and if only we can go there maybe after Christmas then it would be fabulous but having a new baby isn’t a good idea too besides its totally cold outside! Maybe earlier next year! We will see! Check it out too if you want to treat your family to Theme Parks!

0

Some Fab quotes to Ponder!

I love this quotes by KATHARINE HEPBURN and thought of posting this one here:)


“Life is supposed to be hard. After all, it kills you.”

“If you obey all the rules, you miss all the fun.”

“To keep your character, do not stoop to filthy acts. It makes it easier to stoop the next time.”

“I don’t care what’s said about me so long as it isn’t true.”

And my favorite …
“Love has nothing to do with what you expect to get – only what you expect to give – which is everything.”


:D

0

Toothy

1. How do you feel about going to the dentist?

~I'm all for that! I love dentist:) lol

2. Describe your worst dental experience.

~When I had my braces for upper and lower! It was the worst..but I love my teeth now so it was all worth it!

3. Describe your best dental experience.

~Everytime I go to my dentist now it makes me feel best specially after cleaning!

4. Do you floss?

~Yup,I do!

5. Would you consider wearing braces as an adult?

~I wore upper and lower until now but took off the lower last May because it takes so much of my time cleaning..will wear it back next year though;)

Xo~

0

Wanna go Vegas?

I really would like to go in Vegas someday! Do you? Hubby said there are really a lot of fun things to do aside from the main attraction there! I wanted to see the beautiful architectures that I always get to watch in the movies! Those replica buildings, I’d love to check it all out! And then when I came across this Las Vegas Shows, I’m sure I will refer the shows to this site when we go visit somehow! They do have great deals plus they have tickets for shows too! If you fancy taking helicopter rides for sightseeing up on the air then they have it as well! My..my..I’d love that heli sightseeing! That would be totally fun! Variety of dining areas to choose from! they even have Gossips from famous Hollywood actors/actress too! Well, whatever you fancy doing in Vegas then check this site out! I know, I do;)

12.07.2007

0

Updates:)

In my other blog here!~ Thanks for those who dropped by and said hello:) And I would like to say sorry if I didn't had the chance to visit your blogs and check back your trails..I am soo busy this days and hopefully in time I can get the hang of this overwhelming stuff that's going on..I'm happy though so,it's all good! for now, I'll check in once in a while and even blog more if I can get a chance!